Agarwood Essential Oil, 1/8 oz

Known as potent aphrodisiac and more.

Availability: Out of stock

$10.75

Best Sellers


Testimonials
Rating:
Hello, Thank you for filling and sending my order so soon and with such care! I spied the box on my front porch today and took it inside with a smile. Undoubtedly this box was well secured by the taped ends and carefully placed box flaps. Inside, the newspaper was a delightful treat as it is something to recycle plus indicated a human touch. The oils and powder arrived intact, and the specially wrapped book did too. Not only this, the invoice was hand checked and then signed by two people. Awesome! I found the 13moons.com web site in the back of The Witches' Almanac Issue 36 Spring 2017 - 2018 and will definitely visit and purchase from this web site in the future. Thank You Again. Cheers, shirley
Shirley
Read more

Agarwood CO2, Aloeswood, 5% Dilution Oil
Aquilaria agallocha

1/8 ounce Agarwood in an amber bottle. Agarwood, also known as Lignum Aloes, Wood Aloes and Aloeswood, is most commonly used in perfumery as the base note. It is known as the most potent aphrodisiac; even if you are working a most difficult spell for love or the return of love, you will find agarwood a potent aid.

This is a dilution of 5% Agarwood CO2 in Organic Sunflower Oil, premixed to make it affordable and easy to use as is. It is not soluble in alcohol. Farm Cultivated (using economically sound practices); made from wood and resin. CO2 Total Extract, 5% Dilution in Sunflower Oil. Store in cool, dry place away from sunlight.

Magickal Uses:

  • Stimulating
  • Seductive
  • Sex Magick
  • Spiritual
  • Draw a Lover
  • Love
  • Love Spells
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Meditation
  • Anointing
  • Sacred Blends

This unusual woodsy note blends well with other woody compositions, balsams, resins, spices and precious florals such as: Rose, Myrrh, Sandalwood, Jasmine, Frangipani, Peppercorn, Cinnamon Bark, Cinnamon and Cassia. You only need to use a tiny amount to change an ordinary aroma into an exotic and enticing scent!

About CO2 Extracts: CO2 Extracts give you some of the characteristics of both essential oils and absolutes. They are extracted using CO2 (carbon dioxide) gas under pressure at ambient temperatures. During the super critical phase of neither a gas or a liquid, the CO2 acts as a "solvent" to extract aromatic oil from plants. The beauty of CO2 extraction is that once the oil is extracted from the plant material, the CO2 is simply returned to its gaseous state by lowering its pressure, allowing the gas to quickly and completely dissipate.

Please Note: Agarwood is considered safe to wear neat on the skin. For allergy or irritation test, as with all oils or perfumes, do a test area with a tiny amount.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Agarwood Essential Oil, 1/8 oz

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Rating