Amber Oil, Fossilized - 5%, 1/8 oz

Use for healing, relaxation, strength and more.

Availability: Out of stock

$6.99

Best Sellers


Testimonials
Rating:
I *love* this store! I have been shopping with them for years. Their products are quality, their staff is really wonderful, and everything arrives on time. They write kind notes on my packing slips every time. It's so nice to know real human beings are putting your order together with care (as opposed to a factory/corporate setting). Honestly, everything I've ever needed, they sold, and it never breaks the bank to buy it. I even get my holiday cards here! Genuinely good karma all around 13moons! <|:-)
MayHawk
Read more

Fossilized Amber Oil 5% Dilution
Oleum succini/Anbar

1/8 ounce Fossilized Amber Oil, 5% dilution, in an amber bottle. Amber is used in natural perfumes and aromatherapy. This dark oil with smoky, resinous, leathery, woody-dry notes and hints of pine and balsamic overtones adds a unique and interesting note in any natural perfume composition and more energy to your magical oils. The 5% dilution in organic Sunflower oil makes fossilized Amber oil more affordable and easier to use.

Features:

  • Color: Amber hue
  • Odor: Smoky, leathery
  • Base Note
  • 100% Pure and Natural
  • Botanical Origin: Himalayan Mountains
  • Dry Distillation from Fossilized Tree Resin/Retinite

Magickal Uses:

  • Luck
  • Healing
  • Strength
  • Protection
  • Calming
  • Ridding Depression
  • Rid Fears
  • Rid Anxiety
  • Beauty
  • Love

Perfumery Uses: Blends well with Essential Oils of:

  • Angelica
  • Cedarwood
  • Champaca
  • Cinnamon Bark
  • Cinnamon Leaf
  • Cassia,
  • Cocao
  • Fir Balsam
  • Geranium
  • Jasmine
  • Labdanum
  • Styrax
  • Patchouli
  • Rose
  • Sandalwood
  • Vanilla
  • Vetiver
  • Ylang Ylang

Warnings:

  • Avoid if pregnant or nursing
  • Do not use undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes
  • Do not take internally
  • Keep away from children and pets
  • Before applying to skin, perform a patch test (with diluted oil in appropriate carrier) to an insensitive part of your body

Please Note: The 5% diluted Amber oil your are purchasing is not Baltic Amber but extracted from 35 million year old Himalayan fossilized tree resin. Unlike oils made from plants, there is no essential oil that can be directly obtained from the fossilized resin. Instead, the oil comes from a process called dry distillation whereby the amber resin is processed over high heat until an oily substance is obtained.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Amber Oil, Fossilized - 5%, 1/8 oz

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Rating